How To Find Blog Commenting Sites

By RegentSEO Team | Blog

Jul 23
1
How To Find Blog Commenting Sites

Blog commenting is one of the great ways to generate a lot of backlinks and traffic, and will also help you to become known in your niche and build good relationships with other blog owners.

It is also a great way for people who are new to blogging and want more attention to your new blog so that more people familiar with their online presence.

How To Find Blog Commenting Sites?

However comments from blogs is a very effective way to get backlinks, traffic and exposure, but the choice of blogs to comment on  is critical to your success. Always want to find a right kind of blog in your niche to comment on how to get a better quality backlinks and targeted visitors to your blog.

Blog Commenting

 

Check this list before on any blog comments backlinks

Popularity Blogs:
Blogs Popularity is one of the most important facts you should consider before commenting on the blog of others.
They should check the age of the blog, the quality of blog posts, average comments on blog entry, the blog’s update frequency, etc. to measure the popularity of a blog.


Blog similarity:
As I said earlier, the similarity blog is the main high quality backlinks blog commenting to get facts.
If you get backlinks to comment on blogs that are not similar to your blog topic, then these backlinks can count as SPAM backlinks.


Domain Authority and Page Authority:
How Google Page Rank is not updated, the Page Authority and Domain Authority site are the main metrics to measure the popularity and quality of a blog.
Some SEO professionals and bloggers do not like backlinks to get a blog that domain authority less than 30. I personally have never commented on blogs that are less than 30 domain authority.

Page Rank:
Although Page Rank has not been updated for years, but some bloggers and webmasters still consider page rank backlinks for a blog.

Alexa Rank: Another important and outstanding way to measure the quality and popularity of a blog way. I personally do not like to comment on these blogs Alexa Rank more than 40K.

Trust Flow:
Another great MAJESTIC matrices to measure the popularity and quality of a blog.
It is not a good idea to write comments blogs confidence flow less than 10.

link building with Blog Commenting​

How to Find Similar Blogs?

You can find active blogs to comment by using advanced google operators.

For example:

“Add new comment” + “your keyword here”

“Leave a comment” + “your keyword here”

“Leave a reply” + “your keyword here”

“Post a comment” + “your keyword here”

I use moz bar and find DA 30+ Blog for blog commenting.

So, if you want to search for blogs which have content about “Blog Commenting”, search for,

To find recent results, you can use “Search tools” to filter your results. Refer image below.

“Add new comment” + “Blog Commenting”

how to find blog commenting sites

How to comment in a blog?

Just find URL and post your comment using your Name, Email, Web site / Blog. That’s it..

Note that:

  • You should use only high page rank (PR) and high alexa and similarweb rank blog commenting sites.
  • You should comment only on blogs that have relevant or similar content to your site, the comment should be clean and 40 to 150 words long.
  • The blog should be reputed, active, and have a good PR and recent comments widget.
  • You should use high page rank dofollow websites.
  • DA Must be 30+

Importance of blog comments

  • Build Links
    Many blogs allow you to include a link to your site with blog comment. Commenting on blogs can help build links over time. However, understand that since the links are comments “no follow” is important to understand that it is not for direct inbound links to do so. Rather, natural compounds are accumulated as a result of increased exposure over time.
  • Establishment Relationships
    Commenting on blogs can help build relationships. If you consistently make blog comments, the relationships will form over time, too. The more you are consistent, which is more likely to build. Finally, a friendly relationship to new business opportunities or guest blog opportunities can grow and lead.
  • Traffic
    Blog commenting can bring a blog direct traffic. If you have high profile blogs in your industry and leave smart and meaningful comments, people will click on your site if they like what you say.

150+ Blog Commenting Site list

SitePRAlexa RankSearch Traffic
Blogger.com88951.56%
Telegraph.co.uk835456.15%
Politico.com857518.21%
Issuu.com871528.52%
Xing.com876625.57%
Smh.com.au81,72326.72%
Theage.com.au82,57513.37%
Movabletype.org8253,54136.69%
iSSUU.com8245,21035.00%
Meetup.com757413.75%
eHow.com72,12172.40%
Codeproject.com71,38265.32%
Avclub.com72,45265.43%
WWW.CC.com71,52925.09%
2checkout.com711,5237.52%
Javaworld.com714,68168.16%
Canberratimes.com.au731,83115.13%
30boxes.com7121,6193.81%
www.mrqe.com7125,61329.33%
www.adweek.com62,12537.31%
Tripit.com612,78622.12%
Searchenginejournal.com67,36551.38%
Unbounce.com68,58731.16%
Alltop.com617,58515.76%
Btemplates.com621,53416.89%
Host.madison.com623,42127.51%
Problogger.net628,13833.18%
Japantoday.com69,61824.31%
Blog.woorank.com65,33143.21%
Quicksprout.com/blog615,78154.09%
Carscoops.com511,63131.18%
Backlinko.com/blog511.12759.52%
Bloggingcage.com552,12863.17%
Medianama.com532,57445.05%
Dailyblogtips.com665,56354.14%
Missoulian.com664,60529.41%
Kikolani.com678,61430.43%
Interactiondesign.sva.edu665,12622.43%
Successfulblogging.com683,21256.10%
Gazettetimes.com6117,43821.67%
Wiscnews.com6123,77321.64%
Anokhimedia.com6238,23653.07%
Timemanagementchef.com6257,65221.32%
Sylvianenuccio.com6266,76421.23%
Helenair.com6178,72321.31%
Finweb.com6183,54183.66%
Intenseblog.com6248,32310.54%
Weblogtoolscollection.com6183,24521.19%
Blog-directory.org6174,5312.18%
Blogtoplist.com6129,57819.27%
Rebootauthentic.com6389,89136.78%
Democratherald.com6287,70925.51%
W3blog.dk6320,3238.26%
Globeofblogs.com6308,49432.86%
Links.org.au6311,04331.52%
Jiscdigitalmedia.ac.uk/blog6453,73568.37%
Thestudentsunion.co.uk6497,03632.31%
Journalstar.com533,93821.92%
Justcreative.com543,96752.74%
Updateland.com534,26336.78%
Justcreative.com542,95753.21%
Leftlanenews.com549,27118.45%
Bloggingtips.com567,21357.87%
Missoulian.com565,70618.34%
Searchenginepeople.com571,25161.59%
Kikolani.com578,71421.80%
Blogflux.com578,6548.35%
Thegloss.com545,29742.34%
Seosiren.com581,81786.84%
Poststar.com586,49527.07%
Seobythesea.com595,41831.75%
Quickonlinetips.com5124,71263.17%
Fashionnstyle.com5114,68137.68%
Siouxcityjournal.com5126,17337.15%
Bloghints.com5148,2392.75%
Comluv.com5164,69532.55%
Mtstandard.com5164,10126.41%
Exeideas.com5217,40233.87%
Lovechicliving.co.uk5255,40232.84%
Wassupblog.com5322,29732.85%
Currybet.net5509,40157.63%
Newcritics.com5615,21859.48%
Fortheloss.org5564,76779.23%
Contentmarketingup.com5438,76676.21%
Midasoracle.org5513,53071.09%
Warriorforum.com44,86747.81%
Blogengage.com455,01317.43%
Allbloggingtips.com447,32474.18%
SEO-hacker.com473,24663.54%
Magemojo.com477,97519.59%
Basicblogtips.com4123,61527.63%
Famousbloggers.net4122,89634.98%
Fuelmyblog.com4131,06116.41%
Kaiserthesage.com4149,56145.01%
Blondish.net4166,91911.42%
Blogville.us4185,47013.39%
Becomeablogger.com4196,04931.94%
Techatlast.com4268,21118.66%
Bloggodown.com4331,1634.79%
Theemotionmachine.com4328,54117.21%
Hanfordsentinel.com4371,24252.09%
Santamariatimes.com4342,71825.07%
Cravingtech.com4305,64142.89%
Blogstash.com4341,26959.81%
Just-ask-kim.com4338,14372.51%
Animhut.com4375,84642.89%
Mackcollier.com4431,46264.38%
Windowstalk.org4484,84358.62%
Dmiracle.com4631,1149.92%
Howtospoter.com4514,3119.13%
Benspark.com4672,81721.38%
Kopiaste.org4701,13729.38%
Myrecycledbags.com4446,53112.73%
Bizchickblogs.com41,310,75143.19%
Thevirtualasst.com4924,14151.26%
Communicatevalue.com4227K78.45%
Shoutmeloud.com33,90773.15%
Techgyd.com335,94534.21
Johnchow.com357,42539.36%
Heraldextra.com359,36839.23%
Bloggingtips.com368,21437.71%
Steamfeed.com3136,07765.32%
Shalusharma.com3201,06956.51%
Blogdirectory.ws3253,7654.11%
iTechcode.com3244,18222.57%
Blogelina.com3163,18817.73%
Smartbloggerz.com3338,63819.29%
Techehow.com3331,29316.24%
Webgnomes.org3399,54531.18%
Stayonsearch.com3541,73148.34%
Avdhootblogger.com3523,73147.29%
Exceptnothing.com2416,40537.12%
Oddblogger.com2489,41021.86%
SEOallrounder.com2521,61825.89%
Bloggingwithoutablog.com2635,1268.74%
Ttmitchellconsulting.com3821,42517.21%
Pulkit.me3819,24516.19%
Blogdir.co.uk3705,72819.21%
Wassupblog.com2321,28615.65%
eHowportal.com2374,46535.18%
Techgau.org2974,1528.21%
Pqinternet.com3975,9578.68%
Whoismikehobbs.com21,122,8234.29%
Dailytekk.com031,72187.47%
Bloggingways.net1123,24285.51%
Abovealloffers.com1132,2654.95%
Dollarsblog.com1716,1029.13%
Daddydewberry.com1742,2301.56%
Bloggergo.com11,125,7518.16%
iPhone6update.com11,502,7617.65%

See More: 
300 Auto Approve Blog Comment Sites List Of 2017
Top 100 Most Popular Dofollow Document Sharing Sites List 2017
75 Dofollow Blog Commenting Sites List
Best 35 Free Classified Sites In USA

Conclusion:

Commenting on blogs is the regular work for any SEO and SEO blogger to improve reputation. Every blogger needs to respect every commentary analysis blog on your blog.

Spammers no longer comments are spam blog content with spam comments. You need to enable WordPress plugin like Akismet Spam Blocker Plugin. Don’t put any unnecessary link on comment.

The blog comment is very important for online reputation and popularity of the blog. Share it with your friends via social networks through the use of social icons. Happy Blogging…

How To Find Blog Commenting Sites
5 (100%) 32 votes

semrush

About the Author

I am Md Tangeer Mehedi (Anik), Professional Internet Marketer, Entrepreneur, and Blogger. I release resources, tips, and best practices for growing your online business. More About Me...

(1) comment

Add Your Reply