25 Best Ping Sites to Index Your Blog Very Fast

By RegentSEO Team | Blog

Sep 09
Best Ping Sites

Ping tools are very familiar to index any blog in the search engine or web directory very quickly in no time. You can get lots of auto-backlinks from these tools and increase your SEO ranking very quickly. Do not worry, you do not need to know how to deal with these tools. Simply enter the URL of your website, the title of the blog or some necessary information and press the ping button.

Best Ping Sites to Index Your Blog Very Fast

These tools will automatically send your URL to the main search engine and blog or web directory. I have visited many sites to collect the best pinging tools.

All you need to do is simply use your website URL and click the ping tab and your job is done.These websites are used in the blogosphere to notify different search engines about the update or any changes implemented in the blog. Ping sites are also used as tools for SEO. Of them, I have listed 25 best ping tools.

25 Best Ping Sites List 2017

SL No.Ping SitesDomain AuthorityPage RankAlexa Rank
1Ping-O-matic7065,726
2Twingly68631,696
3Googleping5439,004
4Pingler53414,901
5Pingdom8762,369
6Pingmyurl52413,612
7Feedshark58540,113
8Pingmylink32336,789
9Ping.in34439,132
10Blogbuzzer352106,282
11Bulkping37245,306
12Pingfarm35318,184
13Icerocket70529,896
14Pingoat30343,598
15Pingsitemap33239,764
16Mypagerank71527,789
18Backlinkping252103,651
19Totalping55415,385
20Smallseotools5741,974
22Site24x757314,944
23Kuleping2321,102,139
24Freelinksubmitter22284,203
25Pingthatblog232384,949
Read:  Do You Really Need an SEO Company?

More links:
ExciteSubmit.com
PingMyLinks.com
PingMyUrls.com
PingoMatics.com

What is the ping page?

Ping upload sites are websites that allow users to ping their blog / website simply by typing their blog URL into it. Pinging is a process of teaching the great search engines like Google that your blog has been updated. It is the most common and powerful way to quickly index the blog to the search engines. Pinging is mainly used when you have updated your blog / website or if you have a backlink.

The Benefits of Ping Sites

  • You can use these websites to send and modify content to different search engines.
  • You can easily create backlinks
  • You can improve your visibility in the various search engines
  • Ping sites can help you get your site or blog indexed with different search engines very quickly.

Warning!

This is the automatic submitting tool. They do not use all the tools in one day. It can be spam on Google. You should only use one or two tools in one day to get a better benefit without being punished by Google.

Conclusion

The above are the only Best Ping Sites . You can also bookmark this page to get more updates on the list of ping sites. If you like this list, you can even share it with your friends on social networking sites. Enjoy the list of Top 2017 High Authority Ping Submission Sites.

25 Best Ping Sites to Index Your Blog Very Fast
5 (100%) 34 votes

About the Author

I am Md Tangeer Mehedi (Anik), Professional Internet Marketer, Entrepreneur, and Blogger. I release resources, tips, and best practices for growing your online business. More About Me…